04 June 2020 22:03:22

Important Links

Teacher's Blogs

SLDepartmentFaculty NameTotal Blogs
1 B.A. (Hons) Bangla DR. ANIRBAN SAHU 143
2 B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry DR. RAJEEV RANJAN 119
3 M.Sc. Microbiology DR. ANITA SINHA 87
4 B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry DR. RIAZ HASAN 82
5 B.Ed. DR. ASHA KUMARI GUPTA 81
6 M.A-Rural Development MR. S M M KAZMI 79
7 B.A. (Hons) Geography DR. SATYA PRIYA MAHATO 75
8 B.A. (Hons) Pol. Science DR.MANISHA SHAHDEO 69
9 B.Sc. Information Technology DR. RAJENDRA KUMAR MAHTO 68
10 B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit DR. DHANANJAY V. DWIVEDI 66
11 B.Sc. Computer Application DR. DHARAM RAJ KUMAR 64
12 B.A. (Hons) Sociology DR. REKHA CHOUDHARY 63
13 B.Ed. KANAKLATA JALUKA 62
14 Bachelor Programme in Journalism and Mass Communication DIPTI GAURAV 59
15 M.Sc-Chemistry DR. RAJEEV RANJAN 59
16 B.Sc (Hons) Zoology DR. A. K. CHOUDHARY 59
17 MCA VIKASH RANJAN 57
18 PG Diploma in GIS DR. SURAJIT DUTTA 57
19 M.Sc-Chemistry DR. RIAZ HASAN 56
20 B.Ed. DR. PUSPLATA KUMARI 56
21 B.Sc (Hons) Geology DR. MELVIN A. EKKA 55
22 B.Sc. Computer Application DR. SYED JAFFER ABBAS 55
23 B.A. (Hons) Philosophy DR. PASCAL BECK 54
24 M.A-Sociology DR. REKHA CHOUDHARY 52
25 B.Ed. MS. GORETTI MARIAM EKKA 49
26 B.A. (Hons) History DR. RAJESH KUMAR SINGH 49
27 B.Ed. SWATI TIWARI 47
28 B.A. (Hons) Sociology DR. AJITA KUMARI 45
29 M.Sc. Microbiology SUKANYA HEMBROM 45
30 M.Sc. Microbiology SWETA SUSHMITA TIGGA 45
31 Bachelor Programme in Journalism and Mass Communication SUMEDHA CHAUDHURY 43
32 MCA KHUSHBOO RANI 40
33 B.Sc. Electronics MR. DEWASHISH KUMAR 38
34 B.Sc. Information Technology DR. RAHUL DEO SAH 37
35 MSc. IT ASIT KUMAR MOHAPATRA 37
36 B.Sc (Hons) Physics SRI N.N.OJHA 36
37 B.A. (Hons) Mundari DR. JURAN SINGH MANKI 36
38 M.A-Rural Development MR. VIVEK KUMAR BHAGAT 36
39 MBA SURABHI KACHHAP 35
40 B.Sc. Electronics PROF. KUSH KUMAR 35
41 M.A-History DR. RAJESH KUMAR SINGH 34
42 B.Ed. DR. ARVIND KUMAR MOURYA 33
43 M.Sc. Microbiology DR. VANDANA SHARMA 33
44 M.Sc-Zoology DR. NAMITA LAL 33
45 B.Sc (Hons) Physics DR. J.P. SHARMA 32
46 MCA SURABHI KACHHAP 30
47 M.A-Sanskrit DR. DHANANJAY V. DWIVEDI 30
48 B.Ed. MS. NAHID WASI 30
49 M.Sc. Microbiology SHIVANI SINGH 29
50 B.A. (Hons) Pol. Science DR. RANJIT KUMAR MAHLI 28
51 B.Sc. Electronics MR. ABHISHEK MAYANK 28
52 B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics DR. ANITA KUMARI 27
53 Bachelor Programme in Film Making ANUJ KUMAR 27
54 B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics DR. RIMIL NIDHI BHUIYAN 26
55 B.Sc (Hons) Zoology DR. NAMITA LAL 26
56 M.Sc-Mathematics DR. RIMIL NIDHI BHUIYAN 26
57 Environmental Science(PG) DR. SANDEEP PRASAD 25
58 MCA DR. INDRA NATH SAHU 25
59 B.A. (Hons) Hindi DR. JINDER SINGH MUNDA 25
60 B.Ed. MR. SANJAY KUMAR MINJ 25
61 M.Sc. Microbiology SANGEETA KUMARI 24
62 B.A. (Hons) Kurux DR. SITA KUMARI 24
63 Environmental Science(PG) DR. AMRITA LAL 24
64 B.Sc. Electronics MISS SAVITRI KUMARI 24
65 B.A. (Hons) Khortha DR. BINOD KUMAR 23
66 B.A. (Hons) Pol. Science DR. PAWAN KUMAR DAS 23
67 M.A-History DR.KALINDI KUMARI 23
68 B.Ed. RIMJHIM TIRKEY 22
69 M.A-Hindi DR. JINDER SINGH MUNDA 22
70 M.A-Geography DR. ABHAY KRISHA SINGH 21
71 B.A. (Hons) English DR. VINAY BHARAT 21
72 M.A-Philosophy DR. PASCAL BECK 21
73 M.Sc-Botany DR. SHALINI LAL 20
74 M.Sc-Botany DR. RASHMI MISHRA 19
75 B.A. (Hons) Philosophy DR. ABHA JHA 19
76 B.Sc. Information Technology MS. JYOTI BALA 19
77 B.A. (Hons) History DR.KALINDI KUMARI 19
78 MBA PUJA AMRIT 19
79 Bachelor Programme in Film Making TUSHAR CHAND SHUBHAM 19
80 M.A-Rural Development MR. MASKAL MUNDA 19
81 M.A-Mundari SRI T. N. S. MUNDA 19
82 M.A-English DR. VINAY BHARAT 18
83 M.A-Ho DR. JAI KISHOR MANGAL 18
84 MBA MADANJIT KUMAR SINGH 18
85 B.A. (Hons) Geography DR. ABHAY KRISHA SINGH 18
86 B.Sc (Hons) Botany DR. RANJANA SINHA 17
87 B.Sc (Hons) Physics SRI ANUPAM KUMAR 17
88 B.Sc (Hons) Geology DR. CHANCHAL LAKRA 17
89 M.A-PanchPargania MR. VIKRAM KUMAR SETH 17
90 B.A. (Hons) Santhali DR. DUMNI MAI MURMU 17
91 M.A-Philosophy DR. ABHA JHA 17
92 M.A-Sanskrit DR. DILOTTAM KUMAR 16
93 B.A. (Hons) Pol. Science DR. KIRAN JHA 16
94 B.A. (Hons) English DR. (MRS.) PIYUSH BALA 15
95 M.A-Khortha DR. BINOD KUMAR 15
96 M.Sc. Geology DR. CHANCHAL LAKRA 14
97 B.A. (Hons) History DR. ANIL KUMAR 14
98 BBA RAHUL KUMAR 14
99 M.Sc-Botany DR. ARPANA SINHA 13
100 MCA ASIT KUMAR MOHAPATRA 13
101 M.A-Pol. Science DR. KIRAN JHA 13
102 M.A-Pol. Science DR. RANJIT KUMAR MAHLI 12
103 B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit DR. DILOTTAM KUMAR 12
104 MBA SHREYA PRADIP 12
105 B.A. (Hons) Anthropology DR. ABHAY SAGAR MINZ 12
106 B.Sc (Hons) Botany DR. RASHMI MISHRA 11
107 B.A. (Hons) Geography SRI NALINI KANT MAHTO 11
108 MCA CHANDRAY SOREN 11
109 MBA DR. AVINASH KUMAR 11
110 B.Ed. MR. ASHOK KUMAR 11
111 M.A-Kurux DR. SITA KUMARI 11
112 M.A-English DR. (MRS.) PIYUSH BALA 11
113 B.A. (Hons) PanchPargania MR. VIKRAM KUMAR SETH 11
114 M.A-Santhali DR. DUMNI MAI MURMU 11
115 B.A. (Hons) Ho DR. JAI KISHOR MANGAL 11
116 M.A-Anthropology DR. SHASHI BALA KAUR 10
117 MCA POOJA KUMARI JHA 10
118 B.A. (Hons) Mundari SRI T. N. S. MUNDA 10
119 B.Sc (Hons) Botany DR. VIDYAN KUMARI 10
120 B.Sc (Hons) Botany DR. ARPANA SINHA 10
121 B.Sc (Hons) Botany DR. EKTA 10
122 MSc. IT POOJA KUMARI JHA 10
123 MSc. IT GAURAV KUMAR SUMAN 10
124 B.Sc. Computer Application DR. RANJAY KUMAR 10
125 M.A-Geography DR. SARVOTTAM KUMAR 10
126 M.Sc-Mathematics GAURAV KUMAR SUMAN 9
127 M.Sc-Botany DR. EKTA 9
128 B.A. (Hons) Anthropology DR. SHASHI KIRAN 9
129 BBA VIKAS CHANDRA SHARMA 9
130 B.Sc (Hons) Botany DR. GEETANJALI SINGH 9
131 B.A. (Hons) Urdu MD. TANWEER MAZHAR 9
132 B.A. (Hons) Pol. Science DR. SHAMA SONALI 9
133 B.A. (Hons) Geography DR. SARVOTTAM KUMAR 9
134 B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics DR. A. K. MAHTO 9
135 B.Ed. SWATI PRATAP 9
136 B.Ed. KAVITA RANI 8
137 MBA VIKAS SHARMA 8
138 B.A. (Hons) Hindi DR. YASHODHARA RATHORE 8
139 MSc. IT CHANDRAY SOREN 8
140 B.Sc. Environmental Science MS. SONI KUMARI 7
141 M.A-History DR. ANIL KUMAR 7
142 MBA VIKAS CHANDRA SHARMA 7
143 MBA PRATYUSH NATH 7
144 M.Sc-Mathematics DR. ANITA KUMARI 7
145 M.A-Urdu MD. TANWEER MAZHAR 7
146 MBA RAHUL KUMAR 6
147 M.Sc-Botany DR. RANJANA SINHA 6
148 Environmental Science(PG) DR. JYOTI CHOUDHARY 6
149 BBA PRATYUSH NATH 6
150 Amanat DR. SATYA PRIYA MAHATO 5
151 M.Sc-Physics DR. NAMITA SINGH 5
152 B.Sc (Hons) Physics DR. NAMITA SINGH 5
153 B.A. (Hons) Economics DR. ARUN GANG DEB 5
154 B.A. (Hons) History DR. SUDHA SINHA 4
155 B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry DR. ASHOK K. ACHARYA 4
156 M.Sc-Physics DR. J.P. SHARMA 4
157 M.Sc-Zoology DR. A. K. CHOUDHARY 4
158 M.Sc-Botany DR. VIDYAN KUMARI 4
159 PG Diploma in GIS ANKIT CHOUDHARY 4
160 B.Sc. Environmental Science DR. SANDEEP PRASAD 4
161 B.Sc. Environmental Science DR. JYOTI CHOUDHARY 3
162 M.Sc-Chemistry DR. ASHOK K. ACHARYA 3
163 B.A. (Hons) Philosophy DR. PANKAJ KUMAR 3
164 M.Sc-Zoology DR. BHOLA MAHTO 3
165 B.Sc (Hons) Botany DR. SHALINI LAL 3
166 B.A. (Hons) Kurux SRI RAMDAS ORAON 3
167 B.Sc (Hons) Zoology DR. BUSRA RAZA 3
168 M.A-Anthropology DR. ABHAY SAGAR MINZ 3
169 M.A-Kurmali DR. P. P. MAHTO 3
170 M.A-History DR. SUDHA SINHA 3
171 M.A-Pol. Science DR. SUCHI S. BARWAR 3
172 M.A-Pol. Science DR. SHAMA SONALI 2
173 M.A-Kurux SRI RAMDAS ORAON 2
174 M.A-Sociology DR. AJITA KUMARI 2
175 M.A-Anthropology DR. SHASHI KIRAN 2
176 M.A-Rural Development MR. A Y KHAN 2
177 B.Sc (Hons) Zoology PUJA MANDAL 2
178 MBA PRIYANKA MISHRA 2
179 MSc. IT ANKIT CHOUDHARY 2
180 MCA SHUBHENDU KUMAR CHOUDHARI 2
181 MBA MD. ZAKIR 2
182 M.Sc-Zoology DR. BUSRA RAZA 2
183 M.Sc-Physics SRI RAJESH KUMAR 2
184 M.A-Hindi DR. ANIL KUMAR THAKUR 2
185 M.Sc-Zoology DR. SAJALENDU GHOSH 2
186 M.Sc-Zoology PUJA MANDAL 2
187 M.A-Economics DR. ARUN GANG DEB 2
188 Amanat PROF. NALINI KANTO MAHATO 2
189 B.A. (Hons) Anthropology DR. SHASHI BALA KAUR 2
190 Environmental Science(PG) MS. SONI KUMARI 2
191 BBA MD. ZAKIR 2
192 MSc. IT DR. INDRA NATH SAHU 1
193 MSc. IT KHUSHBOO RANI 1
194 Environmental Science(PG) DR. DEBU MUKHERJEE 1
195 B.Sc. Environmental Science DR. AMRITA LAL 1
196 B.Sc. Environmental Science DR. DEBU MUKHERJEE 1
197 M.Sc-Zoology DR. GANESH C. BASKEY 1
198 M.Sc-Botany DR. MALTI KERKETTA 1
199 M.Sc-Botany DR. R.K.JHA 1
200 M.Sc-Mathematics DR. A. K. MAHTO 1
201 B.Sc (Hons) Physics SRI RAJESH KUMAR 1
202 B.A. (Hons) Hindi DR. ANIL KUMAR THAKUR 1
203 B.Sc (Hons) Botany DR. MALTI KERKETTA 1
204 B.Sc (Hons) Botany DR. ASHOK KUMAR NAG 1
205 B.A. (Hons) Pol. Science DR. SUCHI S. BARWAR 1
206 M.A-Philosophy DR. PANKAJ KUMAR 1
207 M.A-Rural Development MR. SHAHID ANSARI 1
208 M.A-Pol. Science DR. REENA NAND 1