Monday, September 23, 2019 12:26:32 AM

ProgrammLevelProgrammeTotalPAIDStudentTotalFormFillupGENBCIBCIISCSTTotalAdmission
CertificateAmanat3843727216353206476
Certificatecertificate in Advanced Development using PHP42010010
Certificatecertificate in Advanced JAVA(J2EE)11100000
Certificatecertificate in ASP.Net with C#11001000
Certificatecertificate in Information Security & Cyber LAW1010450010
CertificateCertificate in Journalism and Mass Communication77310121
Certificatecertificate in Multimedia Development44220000
CertificateCertificate in Office Automation22110000
Certificatecertificate in PC-Hardware & Networking(A+,N+)55032000
Certificatecertificate in Web Designing43111000
DiplomaDiploma in Journalism and Mass Communication96400110
DiplomaPG Diploma in Counselling Guidance & Re-habilitati75732424151926
DiplomaPG Diploma in GIS57561715141928
DiplomaPG Diploma in Hospital Management53532213431122
DiplomaPG Diploma in Performing Arts55111020
Ph.D.Ph.D in Anthropology1414322070
Ph.D.Ph.D in Botany333311711130
Ph.D.Ph.D in Chemistry66320010
Ph.D.Ph.D in Computer Science33120000
Ph.D.Ph.D in English1212613020
Ph.D.Ph.D in Environmental Science55221000
Ph.D.Ph.D in Geography88130130
Ph.D.Ph.D in Mathematics77210040
Ph.D.Ph.D in Microbiology55400010
Ph.D.Ph.D in Physics33101010
Ph.D.Ph.D in Pol. Science1515650130
Ph.D.Ph.D in Psychology55310010
Ph.D.Ph.D in Sanskrit33200010
Ph.D.Ph.D in Sociology11100000
Ph.D.Ph.D in TRL66010050
Ph.D.Ph.D in Zoology23231130630
Post GraduateM.A-Anthropology7771311215439
Post GraduateM.A-Bangla32200000
Post GraduateM.A-Economics2852805150351512951
Post GraduateM.A-English3353228677411310562
Post GraduateM.A-Geography5165105082312732048
Post GraduateM.A-Hindi3833731367141826180
Post GraduateM.A-History2732622941231615376
Post GraduateM.A-Ho15140000149
Post GraduateM.A-Kharia54010031
Post GraduateM.A-Khortha8274648136141
Post GraduateM.A-Kurmali848466870344
Post GraduateM.A-Kurux929100009152
Post GraduateM.A-Mathematics99242010
Post GraduateM.A-Mundari535300005334
Post GraduateM.A-Nagpuri8787321545451
Post GraduateM.A-Odia44112003
Post GraduateM.A-PanchPargania787823813131245
Post GraduateM.A-Philosophy4747108622129
Post GraduateM.A-Pol. Science3213132750251519675
Post GraduateM.A-Psychology77761917813128
Post GraduateM.A-Sanskrit292747011512
Post GraduateM.A-Santhali24242100219
Post GraduateM.A-Sociology53511711511733
Post GraduateM.A-Urdu656465440056
Post GraduateM.Sc. Geology716913131023113
Post GraduateM.Sc-Botany1631614442946245
Post GraduateM.Sc-Chemistry16816451462883121
Post GraduateM.Sc-Mathematics220219401013583517
Post GraduateM.Sc-Physics23823555773296239
Post GraduateM.Sc-Zoology2792767161291510044
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Anthropology186177141934137101
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Bangla22001100
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Economics473464931006626179102
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) English94391925220313734293142
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Geography1175110695224885764279
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Hindi46043227922919265104
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) History61459179926430326115
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Ho33000031
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Kharia10000000
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Khortha545224024428
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Kurmali10100100002
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Kurux105105000010564
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Mathematics464568121183
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Mundari181800001813
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Nagpuri767619516059
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Odia22011002
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) PanchPargania55140004
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Philosophy65621413422976
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Pol. Science89284212818210354375119
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Psychology182173364118106876
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Sanskrit78771634402349
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Santhali17140000148
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Sociology1131121816886299
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Urdu303032240125
Under GraduateB.Sc (Hons) Botany11211019291474165
Under GraduateB.Sc (Hons) Chemistry244239498934125559
Under GraduateB.Sc (Hons) Geology10810724251293754
Under GraduateB.Sc (Hons) Mathematics68668114026513028118101
Under GraduateB.Sc (Hons) Physics524514114190602212870
Under GraduateB.Sc (Hons) Zoology39236770107461812683
Vocational (PG)Environmental Science(PG)4342221141412
Vocational (PG)LLM8179471584533
Vocational (PG)M.A-Public Administration1919442272
Vocational (PG)M.A-Rural Development989722271153243
Vocational (PG)M.Sc. Microbiology999827281881724
Vocational (PG)MBA16115179301752056
Vocational (PG)MCA177173643941101968
Vocational (PG)MSc. IT35358981914
Vocational (UG)B.Ed.3232996857331612577
Vocational (UG)B.Sc. Computer Application5074941451511041777118
Vocational (UG)B.Sc. Electronics74732516542330
Vocational (UG)B.Sc. Environmental Science71691915762230
Vocational (UG)B.Sc. Information Technology163162436527225108
Vocational (UG)B.Sc. Micro Biology898925361311440
Vocational (UG)B.Sc. Nano Science & Nano Technology1212323220
Vocational (UG)Bachelor Programme in Film Making88301222
Vocational (UG)Bachelor Programme in Journalism and Mass Communication42401513011111
Vocational (UG)BBA450447181111812252123
Total: 149741451528233691167668156443704