Wednesday, January 22, 2020 12:01:14 PM

ProgrammLevelProgrammeTotalPAIDStudentTotalFormFillupGENBCIBCIISCSTTotalAdmission
CertificateAmanat3842967216353206476
Certificatecertificate in Advanced Development using PHP42010010
Certificatecertificate in Advanced JAVA(J2EE)11100000
Certificatecertificate in ASP.Net with C#11001000
Certificatecertificate in Information Security & Cyber LAW1010450010
CertificateCertificate in Journalism and Mass Communication87410121
Certificatecertificate in Multimedia Development42200000
CertificateCertificate in Office Automation22110000
Certificatecertificate in PC-Hardware & Networking(A+,N+)55032000
Certificatecertificate in Web Designing43111000
DiplomaDiploma in Journalism and Mass Communication106400112
DiplomaPG Diploma in Counselling Guidance & Re-habilitati75472424151926
DiplomaPG Diploma in GIS57281715141928
DiplomaPG Diploma in Hospital Management53532213431122
DiplomaPG Diploma in Performing Arts55111020
Ph.D.Ph.D in Anthropology26264430153
Ph.D.Ph.D in Botany414116811152
Ph.D.Ph.D in Chemistry88420020
Ph.D.Ph.D in Computer Science66420000
Ph.D.Ph.D in English2020934041
Ph.D.Ph.D in Environmental Science66321000
Ph.D.Ph.D in Geography1818350463
Ph.D.Ph.D in Hindi11001000
Ph.D.Ph.D in History22000023
Ph.D.Ph.D in Mathematics1313521050
Ph.D.Ph.D in Microbiology66500010
Ph.D.Ph.D in Philosophy22001010
Ph.D.Ph.D in Physics33101012
Ph.D.Ph.D in Pol. Science26261370154
Ph.D.Ph.D in Psychology1210711012
Ph.D.Ph.D in Sanskrit1010611110
Ph.D.Ph.D in Sociology66410010
Ph.D.Ph.D in TRL28283921132
Ph.D.Ph.D in Zoology34341552662
Post GraduateM.A-Anthropology7771311215439
Post GraduateM.A-Bangla32200000
Post GraduateM.A-Economics2852775150351512951
Post GraduateM.A-English3353198677411310562
Post GraduateM.A-Geography5165095082312732048
Post GraduateM.A-Hindi3833721367141826180
Post GraduateM.A-History2732532941231615376
Post GraduateM.A-Ho15140000149
Post GraduateM.A-Kharia54010031
Post GraduateM.A-Khortha8274648136141
Post GraduateM.A-Kurmali848466870344
Post GraduateM.A-Kurux929100009152
Post GraduateM.A-Mathematics99242010
Post GraduateM.A-Mundari535300005334
Post GraduateM.A-Nagpuri8787321545451
Post GraduateM.A-Odia44112003
Post GraduateM.A-PanchPargania787823813131245
Post GraduateM.A-Philosophy4747108622129
Post GraduateM.A-Pol. Science3213082750251519675
Post GraduateM.A-Psychology77711917813128
Post GraduateM.A-Sanskrit292747011512
Post GraduateM.A-Santhali24242100219
Post GraduateM.A-Sociology53511711511733
Post GraduateM.A-Urdu655765440056
Post GraduateM.Sc. Geology716613131023113
Post GraduateM.Sc-Botany1631574442946245
Post GraduateM.Sc-Chemistry16816451462883121
Post GraduateM.Sc-Mathematics220218401013583517
Post GraduateM.Sc-Physics23823555773296239
Post GraduateM.Sc-Zoology2792677161291510044
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Anthropology186178141934138101
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Bangla22001100
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Economics473458931006626179102
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) English94391325320213833293142
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Geography1175110195224885764279
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Hindi46043127922919265104
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) History61457979926430326115
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Ho33000031
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Kharia10000000
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Khortha545224024428
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Kurmali10100100002
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Kurux105105000010564
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Mathematics464568121183
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Mundari181800001813
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Nagpuri767619516059
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Odia22011002
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) PanchPargania55140004
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Philosophy65601413422976
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Pol. Science89283912818210354375119
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Psychology182170364118106876
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Sanskrit78771634402349
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Santhali17140000148
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Sociology1131121816886299
Under GraduateB.A. (Hons) Urdu303032240125
Under GraduateB.Sc (Hons) Botany11210219291474165
Under GraduateB.Sc (Hons) Chemistry244235498835125559
Under GraduateB.Sc (Hons) Geology10810424251293754
Under GraduateB.Sc (Hons) Mathematics68667214126213228118101
Under GraduateB.Sc (Hons) Physics524510114190602212870
Under GraduateB.Sc (Hons) Zoology39235870107461812683
Vocational (PG)Environmental Science(PG)4341221141412
Vocational (PG)LLM8070461584535
Vocational (PG)M.A-Public Administration1917442272
Vocational (PG)M.A-Rural Development989722271153243
Vocational (PG)M.Sc. Microbiology999727281881724
Vocational (PG)MBA16114879301752056
Vocational (PG)MCA177172643941101968
Vocational (PG)MSc. IT35358981914
Vocational (UG)B.Ed.35032672673519133101
Vocational (UG)B.Sc. Computer Application5074841451511041777118
Vocational (UG)B.Sc. Electronics74702516542330
Vocational (UG)B.Sc. Environmental Science71671915762230
Vocational (UG)B.Sc. Information Technology163158436428225108
Vocational (UG)B.Sc. Micro Biology898625361311440
Vocational (UG)B.Sc. Nano Science & Nano Technology1212323220
Vocational (UG)Bachelor Programme in Film Making129511233
Vocational (UG)Bachelor Programme in Journalism and Mass Communication43301613011114
Vocational (UG)BBA450445181111812252123
Total: 151261435228773716169468856883760